journey with art

RESERVATIONS

Your reservations : 0
Total : 0,00 €
You have not booked any journey
Reservations update reservations
Conclude the reservation

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy pursuant to Article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree (D.Lgs) no. 196/2003 "Data Protection Code" (Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali)

This Privacy Policy applies exclusively to the website www.idarte.it of IDILLIO D'ARTE di Grieco Luigi Piero and not to other websites that might be linked.

 

This Privacy Policy is written pursuant to Article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree (D.Lgs) no. 196/2003 "Data Protection Code" (Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali) and the European Recommendation 2/2001 (Data Protection Working Party) dated of 17 May 2001.
The Privacy Policy has the purpose to explain the conduct of the website regarding the processing of user personal data, which will be used in accordance with principles of correctness, legality, transparency and pertinence.

 

Controller of personal data

IDILLIO D'ARTE di Grieco Luigi Piero, Corso Cavour 184, 70121 Bari, Italy; tel. +39 080.403.81.28.
The appointed representative's name is available on site.

 

Processing place of personal data

All data referred to the website www.idarte.it are conducted in the office of IDILLIO D'ARTE di Grieco Luigi Piero, Corso Cavour 184, 70121 Bari, Italy, tel. +39 080.403.81.28; only employees or maintenance workers may process them.

 

General navigation data

During the browsing of this website, some personal data (i.e. log files) are transmitted to the systems to permit its working; those data are not collected to be linked to specific subjects, even if they may permit to identify users cause of their characteristics and through specific processing or combination with other data at third party. Those data are IP address, computer name, date and time, transmitted file dimension, etc.
In our case those data are solely used to collect anonymous information about the browsing experience and to check the correct working of our website.
Although the data may be required to identify the responsibility of possible internet crimes against this website and may be showed to competent authorities, if they expressly request them.

 

Voluntary data

Optional, express and wilful sending of e-mail or mail to the indicated addresses on this website implies the acquisition of sender address, necessary for replies, as well as all other given data.

 

Compulsory data

In order to make reservations, or purchase services or products on this website, or for any other task entrusted to us, is necessary that the customer provides some compulsory data to be solely used to accomplish the requested contractual or commercial obligations: those data are required for the fulfilment of customer orders and they will be given also to defined third party just to accomplish what agreed.

 

Newsletter

You can subscribe your e-mail to the IDILLIO D'ARTE newsletter in the proper field of this web site.
This enables you to receive information bout news and events organized or suggested by IDILLIO D'ARTE.
The e-mail addresses collected in this way will never be given to third party, if not for the purpose to send newsletters.
The sending can be made manually by the staff of IDILLIO D'ARTE or automatically by dedicated internet websites.

 

Cookies google analitycs

This website is linked with the tool google analitycs, a service of google inc. ("google").
Google analitycs uses cookies that means small text files held on your computer; they enable the usage analyse of this website. The information included in the cookies about the use of the web site (included your IP address) are automatically transmitted and stored by the google servers in USA. Google uses this information with the purpose to trace and analyse your use of the website, to full fill reports about the activities of the website and to supply other services.
IDILLIO D'ARTE does not take responsibility regarding the usage of cookies by google and advice the users, who may not agree, to block them by setting accordingly the browser: in this case parts of our website won't work without them.
By using this website, you agree the processing of your data by google for the above mentioned purposes.

 

Rights of users

Persons, whom personal data relates to, have always the right to get confirmation of presence of such data, to know the content and the origin, verify the correctness or to ask their integration, their updating or their modification (Article 7 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).
Pursuant the same Article, the user has the right to cancel, to convert in anonymous or to block the personal data that may be used against the law; the user can also oppose their processing for other legal reasons.
The request can be sent to:
IDILLIO D'ARTE di Grieco Luigi Piero, Corso Cavour 184, 70121 Bari, Italy; tel. +39 080.403.81.28.

This site uses cookies for its technical capabilities and profiling. By closing this banner and continuing with navigation you agree with their use ; you can also customize their configuration.
For more information please see our cookie policy.